Large Layout | High End Finished | Investor's Deal
Mohammed Bin Rashid City · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,838,000
- Size (sqft)
- 881
- PPSF
- 2,086
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-04-09
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:22
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 32.6% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3255747845702511, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 32.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
E H Properties is proud to present this stylish and contemporary 1-bedroom apartment for sale in The Highbury—a signature development by Ellington Properties, renowned for its design-led approach, premium finishes, and exceptional lifestyle amenities. Set within a vibrant and well-connected community, this residence offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and functional living, making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - 881.13 Sq. Ft. - 1 Dedicated Parking Space - Spacious and well-designed layout - Unfurnished - Floor-to-ceiling windows - Ideal for end-use or investment Building Amenities: - Resort-style swimming pool - Fully equipped fitness center - Yoga and wellness studio - Rooftop terrace and leisure deck - Kids’ play area and splash zone - Clubhouse and residents’ lounge - Cinema room and co-working spaces - Landscaped gardens and relaxation areas - 24/7 security and concierge services Key Selling Points: - Larger-than-average 1-bedroom layout (881.13 sq. ft.) - Premium development by Ellington Properties - High-end finishes and modern design throughout - Strong investment potential in a high-demand area - Located in MBR City with excellent connectivity - Access to world-class lifestyle and wellness amenities Community Highlights: Located in Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City), The Highbury offers easy access to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Mall, and major road networks. The community is surrounded by green spaces, retail outlets, and lifestyle destinations, providing residents with a balanced urban living experience. This property is a perfect opportunity to own a premium home in one of Dubai’s most sought-after and fast-growing areas. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact E H Properties today.