Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern Living | Fully Furnished | Creek View

Business Bay · Tower D · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,449,899
Size (sqft)
939
PPSF
1,544
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Mohamed Babiker
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.4% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3338687928736355,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.7%
Median PPSF
2,295.821
Comp count
1,222
Scope
area
1402 chars

Description

OSAC Properties is delighted to present this tremendous 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in DAMAC Towers By Paramount. FEATURES: • Large balcony • Fully furnished • Creek & sunrise view from balcony • 24 hour valet, concierge & security • Built in wardrobes • Spacious layout AMENITIES: • Swimming pools • Spa • Fully equipped fitness center • Kids play area • Prime location • Stunning receptions • Restaurant's and bars • Event and meeting facilities for business and social purposes Proximity: • 5 minutes driving distance to the "BURJ KHALIFA" • 5 minutes driving distance to the "DUBAI MALL" • 5 minutes driving distance to the "DUBAI OPERA" • 20 minutes driving distance to "PALM JUMEIRAH" • 25 minutes driving distance to the "DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT" DAMAC Towers By Paramount is located perfectly in Business Bay. Developed by DAMAC Properties in collaboration with Paramount Hotels & Resorts. Where Hollywood glamour meets Dubai sophistication. This iconic 4 tower development in Business Bay redefines luxury living with its stunning design, world class amenities and cinematic interiors inspired by Paramount Pictures. Company name: OSAC Properties LLC Address: Office 2507, Churchill Executive Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE Primary email: Send e-mail Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and renting of both commercial and residential properties.