Anomaly · Listing detail

Private Beach View | Spacious | 60% on Handover

Dubai Studio City · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
650,000
Size (sqft)
346
PPSF
1,878
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Babiker
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.2% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.4818020128194188,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.4%
Median PPSF
3,638.587
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1275 chars

Description

Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in this spacious studio apartment in Azizi Beach Oasis 2, designed to offer a resort-style lifestyle with stunning views of the private beach. This thoughtfully planned unit features a generous layout that maximizes space, natural light, and comfort—perfect for modern living or long-term investment. With a serene beachfront outlook, residents can enjoy a peaceful atmosphere combined with premium amenities. Property Highlights: • Spacious and efficient layout • Private beach facing view • Contemporary design and high-quality finishes • Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light • Ideal for investors and end-users Payment Plan: • Attractive post-handover structure • 60% payable on handover Handover: • Expected Q2 2027 Located in a vibrant and growing community, Azizi Beach Oasis 2 offers excellent connectivity, lifestyle facilities, and strong future value potential. An ideal opportunity to secure a beachfront property in Dubai with a flexible payment plan and high ROI potential. Contact Your Agent: For more details or to secure this unit, contact Mohamed Babiker today—your trusted real estate advisor. for discreet inquiries and private consultation, contact your luxury property advisor Mohamed Babiker.