Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusivity | Lagoon View I Multiple Units

The Oasis by Emaar · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.57)
high-severity flag: permit_format_invalid
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
14,300,000
Size (sqft)
10,000
PPSF
1,430
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Jesvin Shajudeen
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Permit format invalid
    permit_format_invalid
    Permit "1263561261 The Oasis -" does not match Dubai DLD or Abu Dhabi Madhmoun format (\d{8,14})
    evidence
    {
      "rera": "1263561261\tThe Oasis -"
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 21.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.2151188268382,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
21.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1410 chars

Description

Experience refined living at Palmiera, where classical architecture harmonizes with the tranquil beauty of waterfront surroundings. This distinguished four-bedroom villa features expansive interiors, high-quality finishes, and offers a lifestyle defined by serenity and sophistication. Key Features: • 4 Bedrooms + Maid's Room + Separate Driver Room • 6 Bathrooms + Powder Room • Private Pool • Laundry Room • Classical Design • Built-Up Area: 10,365.54 sq. ft • Waterfront Views • Short Walk to Swimmable Lagoon • Elevator Provision • Flexible Payment Plan • Handover Expected: Q4 2027 Connectivity: • 18 minutes to Al Maktoum Airport • 20 minutes to Dubai Hills Estate • 28 minutes to Dubai Marina • 35 minutes to Downtown Dubai The Oasis by Emaar represents a premier residential community in Dubai that integrates luxury, elegance, and contemporary living. Spanning 81 million square feet, the development comprises over 10,000 units, including townhouses, villas, mansions, and super-mansions. Each residence is designed with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring exceptional comfort and sophistication. This villa presents a unique opportunity to acquire a spacious, classically designed home within one of Dubai’s most prestigious master-planned communities. For further information regarding floor plans, payment options, and investment potential, please feel free to contact me at your convenience.