Anomaly · Listing detail

MODERN 2BR | FURNISHED | BURJ KHALIFA VIEW

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,550,000
Size (sqft)
917
PPSF
1,690
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Shaoting Sun
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4478987273944066,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.6%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1197 chars

Description

Dream Catcher Homes Real Estate is pleased to offer this modern 2-bedroom apartment for Sale in Reva Residences, Business Bay - Dubai. Features: Functional Layout Burj Khalifa View Fully Furnished Spacious 2 Bedrooms Living and Dining Area Fully Fitted Kitchen Built-in Wardrobes Balcony Amenities and Facilities: Sauna Steam Room 24-Hour Reception and Concierge Desk Temperature-controlled swimming pool Covered parking Kids Pool Water Play Outdoor Gymnasium Outdoor Courtyard Complete Family Entertainment Indoor Gymnasium Children’s Play Area Yoga and Meditation Area Location and Nearby:- Metro Stations Bus Stations Dubai Mall Burj Khalifa Downtown Dubai Easy access to and from the Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road Cafes Restaurants Supermarkets About Dream Catcher Homes Real Estate Dream Catcher is a dynamic boutique Dubai real estate agency located in Dubai Hills Estate Business Park 3 that provides clients with superior property solutions throughout the UAE. We offer consultancy, leasing, and sales of commercial and residential properties, and our sales team, which speaks over ten languages, is available to answer all of your questions and guide you every step of the way.