Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | 2 Bedrooms | Great Investment

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,148
PPSF
1,655
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammed Ibrahim Mashuk
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4593327774187828,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.8%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1027 chars

Description

Ibrahim at White&co is presenting a refined two-bedroom residence within Belmont Residences, ideally positioned in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle. Spanning 1148.29 sq. ft., the home offers a well-balanced layout designed for modern living, combining comfort, space, and understated elegance. The development features a low-rise, five-storey structure with a podium, influenced by the architectural charm and urban character of London. Inside, generous proportions, bright interiors, and open living and dining areas create a welcoming atmosphere, enhanced by open views across the surrounding community. Key Features: Two bedrooms with accompanying bathrooms Contemporary finishes Open panoramic views Dedicated parking Gated, family-focused community. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities. Surrounded by green areas, cafés, retail outlets, and everyday conveniences, Belmont Residences offers a connected yet peaceful lifestyle. Contact White&Co today to arrange a viewing or receive further details.