Anomaly · Listing detail

Payment Plan | Hand Over 2027 | Big Layout

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,200,000
Size (sqft)
3,807
PPSF
1,103
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Odai Shoubaki
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.39459864755422,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1524 chars

Description

GI Properties is pleased to offer this 4 Bedroom Villa in Rivana, The Valley—a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Property Details: • 4 Bedroom • Hand Over 2027 (Next Year) • Spacious Layout Amenities: • Golden Beach Access • Community Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Landscaped Parks & Green Spaces • Jogging & Cycling Tracks • Children’s Play Areas • Sports Courts • Picnic & BBQ Areas • Retail & Dining Outlets • 24/7 Security Community About the Community: Located within the serene master-planned community of The Valley by Emaar Properties, Rivana offers elegant twin villas designed for modern family living. Surrounded by lush greenery and open landscapes, the community provides a peaceful environment while remaining well connected to major areas of Dubai. Why Choose GI Properties? Expert Guidance: Our team offers in-depth market insights for both off-plan and secondary properties. Convenient Transactions: We facilitate crypto payments for seamless investments. Comprehensive Services: From conveyancing and property management to interior design and project execution. Valuation & Analysis: Helping investors maximize returns with strategic district profiling. Get in Touch! Contact Our Expert Today for more details and personalized assistance. Visit giproperties.ae to explore our latest listings. At GI Properties, we are committed to helping investors find high-yield opportunities and assisting families in securing their dream homes. Trust our expertise for a smooth real estate experience!