Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Fitted | Mortgage Eligible | High Floor

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,650,000
Size (sqft)
1,068
PPSF
1,544
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Juma Embarkoh
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.495595050353233,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.4%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1264 chars

Description

Huspy is proud to present a stunning 2-bedroom apartment in The Hamilton, perched on a high floor with bright, airy interiors and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality, this residence offers a modern lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. Property Features: - High-floor apartment with abundant natural light and privacy - Two generously sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes - Two sleek, contemporary bathrooms - Dedicated laundry room for everyday convenience - Fully fitted kitchen with premium appliances - Spacious living and dining area, designed for seamless flow - Resort-style swimming pool - State-of-the-art fitness centre Community Features: - Beautifully landscaped communal gardens - Children’s play areas - Jogging and walking tracks - Retail and dining options just steps away - Family-friendly, secure community - 24/7 professional security The Hamilton combines tranquility, convenience, and a vibrant community lifestyle. With top-tier amenities and a serene yet connected environment, this property is ideal for those seeking both elegant living and long-term value — a rare opportunity in Dubai’s premium residential market. Contact Juma now for more information.