Anomaly · Listing detail

Lagoons Specialist | Single Row | Great Price

Damac Lagoons · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,595,000
Size (sqft)
3,482
PPSF
1,032
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Cameron Heer
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.6% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4964951304753555,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.7%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
962 chars

Description

Equity is exceptionally proud to bring to the market this luxury 5-Bedroom townhouse in Monte Carlo, Damac Lagoons. Property Specifications: - End Unit - Large Plot - 5 Bathrooms - 6 Bathrooms - Private Garden - Private Parking - Built-Up : 3,482 Sqft - Plot: 2,387.76 Sqft - Permit No.: 65447472119 Amenities: - Lagoons - Gymnasiums - Floating Cinema - Children’s Play Parks - Fitness Center - Central Clubhouse - Water Sports - Spa - Cafes & Restaurants Experience Mediterranean-inspired living at Monte Carlo, Damac Lagoons — where elegance meets resort-style comfort. Enjoy stunning water views, luxurious interiors, and world-class amenities in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE