Anomaly · Listing detail

Low Floor | Unfurnished | Vacant

Business Bay · Ontario Tower · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
982
PPSF
1,272
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Suraj Rai
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.1% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.4512183319528913,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.8%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,225
Scope
area
1077 chars

Description

Huspy is delighted to present you with this 2 bedroom apartment situated on a low floor in Ontario Tower, Business Bay. Apartment Specs: - Unfurnished with built-in wardrobes - 1 Designated parking space - Community and city views Step into an inviting living space that boasts a well-designed floor plan making the most of the natural light. The spacious living area seamlessly connects to the dining space, creating an ideal setting for relaxation and companionship. The bedrooms offer ample room and built-in wardrobes to maximize storage. Enjoy access to exceptional on-site amenities, including a shared swimming pool and gym, perfect for maintaining an active lifestyle. With easy access to nearby shopping malls, public transport, and excellent dining options, this apartment combines comfort and convenience. Experience the vibrant community of Business Bay, known for its dynamic atmosphere and modern living. This property is currently rented, with eviction soon, making it a great option for future residents. Contact Odai Alhamoud today to schedule a viewing.