Anomaly · Listing detail

Waterfront Living | Furnished | Prestigious Layout

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

1.00
Suspicion
0%

Price (AED)
3,099,995
Size (sqft)
1,123
PPSF
2,760
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ryan Owen
Listed
2026-04-09
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (0)

No flags fired for this listing.
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
9.8%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1317 chars

Description

Equity is delighted to offer this 2-Bedroom apartment in the Palace Residences, Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons). Property Features: - 2 Bedrooms - Spacious open-plan living and dining area - Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light - Built-in wardrobes + additional storage - High-quality modern finishes - Allocated parking - Brand-new Palace-branded residence - Permit No.: 71476688617 Amenities: - Infinity swimming pool - Fully equipped gym - Concierge services - Direct access to Creek promenade - Retail and dining within walking distance Why This Property: - Prime waterfront location - High-demand community - Ideal layout for living or renting - Excellent investment potential Brand-new 2-bedroom apartment in Palace Residences North, offering a spacious open-plan layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, premium finishes, and a highly desirable floor plan, perfectly positioned in one of Dubai’s most sought-after waterfront communities—ideal for both end users and investors seeking strong rental returns and long-term value. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE