Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Single Row | Motivated

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,299,999
Size (sqft)
1,565
PPSF
2,108
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Pratheesh Sriskumar
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3287492166754626,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1176 chars

Description

Savills is delighted to present this 3 Bedroom Townhouse for sale in Ruba located in Arabian Ranches 3, Dubai. Key Features: - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Plot 2,079 Sqft - Contemporary architectural design with clean lines and elegant finishes - Open-plan living and dining area ideal for family gatherings - Private garden space perfect for outdoor entertaining - Covered parking for two vehicles - Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and built-in wardrobes - Access to community swimming pools and fully equipped gym - Children's playgrounds and dedicated family areas - Lush green parks and walking trails throughout the neighborhood - Gated community with 24/7 security - Close proximity to schools, retail outlets, and dining options Ruba in Arabian Ranches 3 is one of Dubai’s most sought-after sub-communities, offering a harmonious blend of contemporary design and suburban charm. Designed for family living, Ruba provides a serene and secure environment enhanced by tree-lined streets, landscaped open spaces, and resort-style amenities. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with easy access to major highways and the wider city of Dubai. Reference number TH44774