Anomaly · Listing detail

Ultra Luxury 2BR Corner | Sea & Skyline Views

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,328
PPSF
2,108
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
FATEHJIT SINGH AJIT SINGH
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3113435013889995,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.4%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
952 chars

Description

Experience elevated living in this stunning corner 2-bedroom apartment in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences, offering breathtaking sea views and panoramic Business Bay skyline views from above the 30th floor. Spanning 1,327.62 sq. ft., this unit is fully furnished and newly upgraded, designed with modern elegance and premium finishes, making it perfect for both end-users and investors. Property Highlights: Spacious 2 Bedrooms (Corner Layout) 3 Bathrooms 1,327.62 Sq. Ft. Stunning Sea Views + Business Bay Views High Floor (Above 30th Floor) Fully Furnished & Newly Upgraded Bright Unit with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Building Features: Hollywood-themed luxury living Infinity swimming pool Fully equipped gym High-end restaurants & lounges Hotel-style services Prime location in Business Bay, minutes from Downtown Dubai/ Perfectly positioned in the heart of the city, this unit offers a blend of luxury, lifestyle, and strong rental potential.