Anomaly · Listing detail

Private Pool | Handover Soon | Community View

Dubai Land · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
751
PPSF
1,664
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hamza Javid
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4620117169342751,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.2%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1606 chars

Description

One Global Real Estate is delighted to present this Stunning One Bedroom Apartment in Samana Barari Views, Majan, Dubai for Sale. - Sale Price: AED 1,250,000 - Built-Up Area: 751.85 Sq. Ft - 1 Bedroom Unit - 2 Bathrooms - Allotted Parking Space - Handover Q1 2027 - With pool - Facing Barari Community Green Views Amenities: • Private swimming pools in apartments (signature feature) • Infinity leisure pool • Fully equipped gymnasium • Outdoor fitness / yoga areas • Kids’ play area • Jogging & cycling tracks • Landscaped gardens & green spaces • Indoor games / leisure zones • BBQ & social gathering areas • Smart home technology integration • 24/7 security with CCTV Samana Barari Views is a modern 28-storey luxury residential tower in Majan, Dubailand, developed by Samana Developers. The project features studios to 3-bedroom apartments, each uniquely designed with private pools, offering a resort-style living experience. Blending contemporary architecture with lush green surroundings, it provides residents with a peaceful yet well-connected lifestyle, with easy access to key areas across Dubai. One Global Real Estate is Dubai’s leading international real estate advisory headquartered in Dubai with regional offices in London. Established in 2013 we recently celebrated a decade in business. During this time, we have overseen more than $1 Billion worth of global transactions, helping thousands of clients purchase real estate in the most high-profile trophy developments in both London and Dubai. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact One Global Real Estate.