Anomaly · Listing detail

5-Year Payment Plan | Brand New | 3 En-Suite Beds

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,200,000
Size (sqft)
2,504
PPSF
1,677
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Natalie White
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.6% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4659926168713239,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1336 chars

Description

Engel & Völkers is proud to present this brand-new 3-bedroom townhouse in California Village, offering modern family living together with an attractive 5-year post-handover payment plan — making it an excellent option for both end users and investors. The property features a bright open-plan living and dining area, a contemporary fitted kitchen with quality finishes, and three spacious en-suite bedrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy throughout. Large windows provide excellent natural light, creating a warm and welcoming living environment. Set within a secure gated community, California Village offers a peaceful suburban lifestyle with convenient access to Academic City, Emirates Road, and major Dubai destinations. Property Features: • 3 Bedrooms (all en-suite) • Brand new townhouse • 5-year post-handover payment plan • Open-plan living & dining area • Modern fitted kitchen • Private garden • Balcony • Covered parking • Vacant and ready to move in Community Features: • Secure gated community • Family-friendly environment • Landscaped surroundings • Quiet residential setting • Easy access to major highways • Close to Academic City A fantastic opportunity to secure a spacious modern townhouse with flexible payment terms in a growing Dubai community. Contact Engel & Völkers today to arrange your private viewing.