Curve by Sentro 1 BR Apartment
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,570,000
- Size (sqft)
- 939
- PPSF
- 1,671
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:20
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 46.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4597485450704169, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
Life in this space unfolds with unexpected ease—a compact yet cleverly designed 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment spanning 939 sqft, perfectly unfurnished to welcome your vision. The open-plan living area flows naturally into a private balcony where mornings begin with quiet reflections and evenings end with city whispers, all cooled by efficient central air conditioning. Built for flexibility, the layout invites you to shape each corner into your personal sanctuary or vibrant social hub. Arranged with modern intent, the apartment places every essential within reach. The generous bedroom accommodates both rest and inspiration, while the en-suite bathroom offers dual vanities for shared convenience. Natural light filters through expansive windows, casting gentle rhythms across walls that await your color palette and textures. This is a blank canvas where everyday routines transform into curated experiences. Residing here means stepping into a network of thoughtful amenities. A shared pool glimmers under the sun, its waters inviting relaxation, while a dedicated children’s pool ensures young families share laughter safely nearby. Each morning begins energized by the shared gym’s equipment, and security and concierge services weave seamlessly into daily life, offering both peace of mind and ready assistance. Even vastu-compliant design principles have been considered, aligning spaces for harmony and flow. Nestled in Arjan, a vibrant community within Dubailand’s embrace, you’ll find yourself minutes from Dubai Miracle Garden’s floral wonderland and Dubai Butterfly Garden’s fluttering magic. The area buzzes with life: supermarkets stock essentials without delay, clinics stand prepared for health needs, and an array of restaurants serve global flavors just beyond your doorstep. Educational institutions and healthcare facilities sit conveniently nearby, making this location a true family hub.