Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Apartment | Motivated Seller | High Floor

Jebel Ali · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,630,000
Size (sqft)
782
PPSF
2,084
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Venus Eve Cajiles
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3262214051027821,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.6%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1325 chars

Description

Alcenza Properties is pleased to present this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Eleve by Deyaar. This thoughtfully designed home offers a blend of comfort, style, and contemporary urban living. Property Details 1 Bedroom apartment Size 782 sqft Smartly planned layout featuring an open-plan living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quality fittings, and a spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes. Large windows invite natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Amenities Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped leisure areas Children play area 24 7 security Covered parking Retail and dining outlets nearby About Property This stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Eleve by Deyaar offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in a well-connected community. Designed with modern living in mind, the property features high-quality finishes, efficient use of space, and plenty of natural light throughout. Residents can enjoy access to a range of amenities including fitness and leisure facilities, making it ideal for both relaxation and active living. With its strategic location and easy connectivity to major roads, business hubs, and shopping destinations, this apartment is an excellent choice for both end users and investors. For further details or inquiries, kindly contact Alcenza Properties today.