Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | Best Price | Investor deal

Dubai Science Park · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
771
PPSF
1,556
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Fouad Abboud
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4969292256909448,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1415 chars

Description

RTI Real Estate is pleased to offer this off-plan 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Hillviews, Dubai Science Park, Dubai, ideal for investors. Key Highlights Iconic design and architecture with the signature Binghatti façade featuring organic curves and chrome detailing Modern interiors with floor-to-ceiling windows, smart layouts, and built-in storage Strong investment potential in Dubai Science Park, a fast-growing innovation and residential hub with high rental demand Excellent connectivity via Al Khail Road and Umm Suqeim Street to Dubai’s key destinations Amenities Infinity pool and sun deck with skyline views Children’s pool and play areas Fully equipped indoor and outdoor gyms Yoga and meditation deck Basketball court and sports facilities Landscaped gardens and rooftop social lounge BBQ and grill area with ground-floor retail outlets Concierge service, 24/7 security, and covered parking Nearby Landmarks (Drive Times) Dubai Miracle Garden – 4 minutes Dubai Hills Mall – 5 minutes Mall of the Emirates – 10 minutes Downtown Dubai and Dubai Mall – 15–20 minutes Dubai Marina / Palm Jumeirah – 20 minutes Dubai International Airport (DXB) – 25 minutes This off-plan unit at Binghatti Hillviews offers investors a chance to secure a premium property with high growth potential in one of Dubai’s most dynamic communities. Contact RTI Real Estate for more details and investment opportunities.