Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish Living | Iconic Binghatti | Smart Homes

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,990,000
Size (sqft)
1,157
PPSF
1,719
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Waseem
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 43.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4384248002313521,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.3%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1416 chars

Description

House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 2 Bedroom Apartment in Binghatti Circle, located in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai. Binghatti Circle is a modern architectural landmark rising in the heart of JVC, combining innovative design with contemporary living. Offering a selection of studios, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments, the project stands out with Binghatti’s signature design philosophy, smart layouts, and premium finishes. Its strategic location within JVC ensures seamless access to Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and major highways, making it ideal for both investors and end-users seeking high rental yields and long-term growth potential. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Area 1157sqft - Swimming Pool - Paddle Court - Cabanas & Lounges - Indoor Gym - Basketball Court - Jogging Track - Kids Play Area - Green Landscaping - Smart Home Features SELLING PRICE: AED 1,990,000/- House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Muhammad Waseem. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.