Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 5 Bed | Basement | Custom Built | Vacant

The Villa · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,200,000
Size (sqft)
6,039
PPSF
1,192
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Preeti Shah
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.8% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4184323600064184,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.8%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1342 chars

Description

A refined, custom-built villa offering generous space and a prime Centro location. Key Details: * Custom-built standalone villa in **Centro, The Villa** * 5 bedrooms, all en-suite (1 guest bedroom on ground floor) * Spacious living and dining areas * Closed kitchen * Family area on first floor * Two terraces * Basement: ideal for cinema, gym, or storage * Built-up Area: 5,400 sq. ft. * Plot Area: 6,039 sq. ft. * Parking: 2 covered spaces * Automatic gates * Private garden with space to build a swimming pool Amenities & Features: * Balcony * Central air conditioning * Built-in wardrobes * Walk-in closet * Italian marble flooring (Crema Marfil) in common areas * Jaguar bathroom fittings * Granite entrance steps * Double-glazed windows * Private garden * Covered parking * Maid’s room * Laundry room * Cable-ready & networked * Security & maintenance staff * Children’s play area * Pets allowed * Prayer room * Public parking * View of landmark * Maid service Community – Centro, The Villa: Centro is one of the most sought-after areas within The Villa, known for its quiet streets and family-friendly environment. The property is within walking distance to GEMS First Point School, Centro Park, the new mosque, and Centro Mall, offering daily convenience, retail, and leisure options in a well-established residential community.