Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Direct Pool Access | Luxury Finishes

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
890
PPSF
1,573
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nadine Azar
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.491432951164432,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1601 chars

Description

An exceptional opportunity to acquire a brand new, oversized 1 bedroom apartment finished to a superior standard in the vibrant and fast growing community of Arjan. Directly facing the pool, this residence offers generous living spaces, a well planned layout, and luxury finishes throughout, making it ideal for both end users and savvy investors. Designed for modern living, the apartment features a spacious open plan living and dining area, complemented by a stylish island kitchen with built in appliances. Large windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the sense of space. The layout is further elevated by excellent storage solutions, a guest powder room, and a generously sized en suite bedroom with built in wardrobes and a premium rain shower. Property Details 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Low Floor Large Layout Direct Pool Access / Pool View Luxury Finishes Throughout Excellent Storage Space Built In Kitchen Appliances 1 Allocated Parking Space 2 Swimming Pools Fully Equipped Gym Brand New Unit Built Up Area: 890.71 sq. ft. Located in one of Dubai s greenest and most rapidly developing communities, Arjan offers close proximity to Dubai Miracle Garden and seamless access to major road networks. The area continues to grow with a wide selection of caf s, retail outlets, and lifestyle amenities, while maintaining excellent connectivity to key business and leisure destinations across Dubai. A compelling lifestyle choice and a solid investment opportunity in a well connected, high demand neighbourhood. Contact me today to arrange a viewing or for more details.