Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Corner Villa | 4BR plus Study | Big Plot

Damac Hills 2 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,844
PPSF
1,247
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.6% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3155616622847799,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
1047 chars

Description

Classic Properties Real Estate is pleased to present this spacious 4-bedroom + study townhouse in Natura, DAMAC Hills 2, offering beautiful mall and park views and a large corner plot with an L-shaped private garden. Property Details: • 4 Bedrooms + Study | 4 Bathrooms • G+2 Layout • Closed Kitchen • Study Room & Storage Room • Walk-in Closet • Corner Unit with Big Plot • L-Shaped Garden • 3 Covered Parking Spaces • Built-up Area: 2,415 sq. ft. • Plot Area: 1,844 sq. ft. • Unfurnished Community Amenities: • Swimming Pools • Fully Equipped Gym • Children’s Play Areas • Parks and Green Landscapes • Retail and Dining Options • 24/7 Security About the Community: DAMAC Hills 2 is a vibrant master-planned community located between Jebel Ali–Lehbab Road and Al Ain–Dubai Highway. Known for its peaceful environment and family-friendly lifestyle, the community offers landscaped parks, cycling tracks, water attractions, sports facilities, and a growing retail center, making it an ideal destination for comfortable suburban living in Dubai.