Anomaly · Listing detail

Big Terrace - 1 Bed - Partial Lake View

Dubai Sports City · European · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
950,000
Size (sqft)
1,546
PPSF
614
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Farhan uddin
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3blurry3
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.7% below comp median (479 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 479,
      "discountPct": 0.3868077443156249,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1001.317277425044
    }
    0.18
1058 chars

Description

Project : Canal residence european With Terrace Bed : 1 Bath : 1.5 Size in : 1546 View : Pool view Rented till 2025 For further details contact About : - Envisioned to be in in line with the overall vision of HH Sheikh Mohammed, Dubai Properties developed for infrastructure Dubai Sports City, a multi-billion 50 million square feet mixed-use sports city property development which shall consist of apartment buildings as well as a number of high class sports facilities. In late 2007, the first structures in Dubai Sports City were opened and the work is ongoing to date. Golden Gateway Real Estate is a trusted, well-established real estate brokerage firm, Since 2008 Golden Gateway Real Estate Brokers is a RERA licensed Organization established and run professionally, with integrity, accountability, and quality service. With the workforce of multilingual, expert consultants having in- depth knowledge of UAE, we provide our discerning clients with comprehensive & efficient real estate services.