Anomaly · Listing detail

Genuine Sale | High Floor | Golf Course View

Dubai Hills Estate · 3

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.82
Suspicion
18%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,603
PPSF
2,370
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Gurnam Hallaith
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 25.9% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.2587295714752281,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
25.8%
Median PPSF
3,194.255
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1267 chars

Description

Equity is pleased to present this 3-bedroom + study apartment with uninterrupted views of the lush golf course and elegant low-rise villa communities. Golf Hillside is an elegant residential project in Dubai Hills Estate. Property Details: - 3 Bedrooms + study - 3 Bathrooms - 1,603.28 sq ft - Infinity Pool - Pool Deck - Children's Play Area - Indoor Multipurpose Room - Landscaped Podium Deck - Access to Dubai Hills Golf Course - Permit No: Location and Views: - Minutes away from King's College Hospital and Dubai Hills Mall. - Downtown Dubai 20mins - Overlooking the Dubai Hills Golf Course and low-rise communities. - Dubai International Airport 25mins Dubai Hills Estate, the green heart of Dubai, is a first-of-its-kind destination. This well-planned, multi-purpose development is part of Mohammed Bin Rashid City. Strategically situated between Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina, flanked by Al Khail Road, the community offers easy access to the city’s most popular districts and attractions. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE