Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Deal | Exclusive Villa | Landscaped Garden

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,800,000
Size (sqft)
7,328
PPSF
791
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Farnaz Behdad
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:19
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.7% below comp median (69 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 69,
      "discountPct": 0.3772708901577362,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1270.215230825421
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.2%
Median PPSF
1,260.387
Comp count
70
Scope
project
1374 chars

Description

Introducing an exceptional villa situated in the prestigious District of Jumeirah Village Triangle. This exquisite 2-bedroom with ensuite home spans an impressive size of 7,328 sq.ft., offering unparalleled elegance and a variety of luxurious amenities, ideal for both families and discerning investors. Key Highlights: - 2 spacious bedrooms, ensuite - separate maid's room - Expansive size of 7,328 sq.ft. - Garden is fully landscaped - First floor has a massive terrace - Big balcony - Very private location - Easy drive in and out from community - One of the best deals in JVT - Bank clients are welcome - Prior notice required for viewing Nearby Facilities: - Nearest school: Jumeirah International Nursery – 0.5 km - Nearest restaurant: The Briar – 0.7 km - Nearest airport: Dubai International Airport – 28 km This villa boasts an open layout with well-appointed spaces designed for comfort and luxury living. Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with various recreational facilities and serene outdoor spaces. The community fosters a sense of togetherness, backed by excellent amenities that cater to all age groups. Don't miss this rare opportunity to invest in a coveted property that offers both a captivating lifestyle and strong investment potential. For further details or to schedule a viewing, please contact Savills Middle East today. Ref Number: VI44771