Anomaly · Listing detail

Near Lagoons | Mortgageable | Community Expert

Damac Lagoons · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,450,000
Size (sqft)
1,137
PPSF
2,154
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Khaled Omar
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:19
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.4% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.314101429183561,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
873 chars

Description

C&B is proud to present this exceptional 3 Bedroom townhouse in the most sought-after cluster Portofino Cluster in DAMAC Lagoons. Property Details: BUA : 2,074 Sqft Plot : 1,550 Sqft Ground + First Floor layout Ground Floor : - Living & Dining - Guest Bedroom - Semi Closed Kitched - Laundry & Storage room - 2 Covered Parking Spaces 1st Floor : - Master Bedroom with En-Suite and a private balcony - 2 Bedrooms Sharing a Terrace - Common Bathroom COMMUNITY FEAUTRES Crystal-clear lagoons & white sandy beaches Floating cinema & waterfront dining Fitness zones, jogging & cycling tracks Kayaking, zipline, and water sports areas Kids’ play zones & splash parks Themed restaurants & clubhouses Finance Options: Available with flexible mortgage plans — ideal for both end-users and investors seeking high ROI in one of Dubai’s most dynamic master communities.