Anomaly · Listing detail

Vastu | Swimming Pool | Driver's Room

Al Furjan · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
8,299,999
Size (sqft)
6,495
PPSF
1,277
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shrouq Mousa
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:19
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.7% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3769615131947955,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.9%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1677 chars

Description

Banke international properties pleased to present this well-planned 5-bedroom villa offers generous living spaces, a practical layout, and thoughtful details that make it ideal for comfortable family living. Situated in a quiet residential area, the property provides privacy, functionality, and room for future expansion. Property Details: •Plot Size: 6,492 sqft •Built-Up Area: 4,306 sqft •5 Bedrooms, all ensuite for privacy and comfort. •1 Bedroom on the Ground Floor, ideal for guests or senior family members. •Separate Maid’s Room and Driver’s Room with independent access. •Large Living Area with direct access to outdoor space. •Separate Dining Room suitable for family meals and entertaining. •Well-Planned Kitchen with easy access to service areas. •Family Sitting Area on the First Floor for added versatility. •Private Garden offering space for landscaping or leisure use. •Permission to Extend Up to 500 sqft of built-up area. •2 Covered Parking Spaces. This villa offers a balanced blend of comfort and practicality, with spacious interiors and a flexible layout designed to meet the needs of modern family life. The property’s architectural style and location make it a solid choice for both end users and investors. Contact us today for more information or to arrange a viewing. Company name: Banke International Properties LLC RERA ORN: 12108 Address: Pavilion West - AWP-RT-23 - Al Furjan, Dubai, UAE Primary email: enquiries@banke.ae Website: www.banke.ae Company Profile: A real estate firm specializing in investment sales and leasing of both commercial and residential properties. We also offer property management services across Dubai.