Apartment for Sale | High Floor | Modern Finishes
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 890,000
- Size (sqft)
- 571
- PPSF
- 1,558
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Zakaria Kamal
- Listed
- 2026-04-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:19
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 49.6% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4962826051584138, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 49.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
Lake District Real Estate proudly presents this brand-newapartment in Skyz by Danube, located in the vibrant community of Arjan, Dubai. This contemporary residential development is designed to offer a perfect balance of comfort, style, and modern urban living, making it an ideal choice for end-users and investors alike. The apartment features a thoughtfully designed layout with a semi-furnished setup, high-quality finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that allow abundant natural light while offering an open and airy ambiance. The spacious bedroom comes with built-in wardrobes, complemented by a modern bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen fitted with essential appliances. A private balcony enhances the living experience, providing a relaxing outdoor space with community views. Situated on a high floor, the unit includes an allocated parking space and is crafted with premium materials to ensure durability and elegance. The interiors reflect a contemporary aesthetic, combining functionality with a refined design approach. Key Property Highlights: High floor unit with natural light Semi furnished with kitchen appliances Built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling windows Balcony Allocated covered parking World-Class Amenities at Skyz by Danube: Residents enjoy access to a wide range of lifestyle amenities designed to promote wellness, leisure, and convenience, including: Infinity swimming pool and children’s pool Fully equipped indoor and open-air gyms Jacuzzi and health club Jogging track and sky garden BBQ area and gazebo spaces Business center and café Cigar lounge and party hall Spa and prayer hall Dedicated kids’ play area Located in Arjan, Skyz by Danube benefits from a well-connected neighborhood known for its growing infrastructure, proximity to major road networks, and easy access to schools, retail outlets, and leisure destinations across Dubai.