Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Spacious Layout | Ellington

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
1,108
PPSF
1,714
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Maeve Breen
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:19
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4400582359491201,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.5%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
894 chars

Description

2 bed + 2 bath + Powder room Corner unit High ceilings Grey marble island kitchen Pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness studio Contact today for more information Maeve at haus & haus is pleased to present this premium 2-bed apartment in Hillmont Residences by Ellington, JVC. As a corner unit, it offers a generous layout enhanced by modern, refined finishes. Residents can enjoy the clubhouse with direct access to the pool deck and spa. The apartment boasts high ceilings and grey marble countertops. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park - or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our Agents will be happy to answer any industry related query you have.