Anomaly · Listing detail

Lagoon Views | Modern Villa | Spacious

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,400,000
Size (sqft)
3,544
PPSF
1,241
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jessi Wright
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.9% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.31885487000434,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.9%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
969 chars

Description

Jessi from White & Co. is proud to present this exceptional 4-bedroom plus maid townhouse in Rivana, The Valley, Dubai. Spanning an impressive 3,397 sq. ft., this stunning home perfectly combines modern functionality with refined elegance. The thoughtfully designed layout ensures a seamless flow between spacious living and dining areas, ideal for family life and entertaining. Property Highlights: •⁠ ⁠Built-up Area: 3544 Sq.Ft •⁠ ⁠4 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room •⁠ ⁠Fully Fitted Kitchen with Premium Finishes •⁠ ⁠En-suite Bedrooms with Built-in Wardrobes •⁠ ⁠Two Garage Parking Spaces Community Features: •⁠ ⁠24/7 Concierge and Security •⁠ ⁠Swimming Pool and State-of-the-Art Gym •⁠ ⁠Children’s Play Areas This villa offers a perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in one of Dubai’s sought-after communities. White and Co proudly presents this property - the brightest and fastest-growing real estate brokerage in Dubai, dedicated to excellence in every transaction.