AVIDA | Post Handover PP | Wellness and Longevity
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,672,657
- Size (sqft)
- 1,311
- PPSF
- 2,038
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:18
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×5 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.4% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3342116014377519, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
BlackOak Real Estate – Award-Winning International Boutique Agency proudly presents this exclusive selection of 1, 2, 3-bedroom apartments and penthouses at Avida Residences, Dubai Islands, offering a rare opportunity to experience luxury waterfront living with highly attractive payment plan options. Set within one of Dubai’s most prestigious coastal masterplans, Avida Residences redefines ultra-luxury island living through architectural elegance, natural serenity, and a science-led wellness and longevity concept. Designed as a boutique development, it delivers privacy, sophistication, and strong long-term investment potential in a landmark waterfront destination. Exclusive Payment Plan Offer: 18.5% Discount – 60/40 Payment Plan or 15% Discount – PHPP 70/30 (30% over 2 years post-handover) Residences feature bright open-plan layouts with floor-to-ceiling glazing, expansive terraces, and serene island and partial sea views. Premium finishes, soft natural tones, and contemporary detailing create a refined indoor-outdoor lifestyle experience. Core Services & Amenities: Wellness concierge & 24-hour security Rooftop infinity pool & cold plunge Fitness centre, mobility & recovery studio Yoga & mindful movement studio Hydration bar & aromatherapy spaces Contrast therapy & recovery zones Curated wellness events & resident programs Outdoor wellness equipment collection Health onboarding & wellness consultation À La Carte Services (Avida Longevity): Hyperbaric oxygen chamber access Recovery suite & advanced therapies Personal training & fitness sessions Massage, skin & facial treatments Longevity, nutrition & performance assessments Organic in-home cleaning services Curated wellness products Annual health optimization evaluation Contact BlackOak Real Estate today to secure this limited opportunity.