Anomaly · Listing detail

Single row | Near park | Near Entrance

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
3,183
PPSF
1,193
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rishi Raj Dubey
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3452005317608199,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1177 chars

Description

Presenting a well-located townhouse in Elora, The Valley, offering a comfortable family-friendly layout within one of Emaar’s most sought-after communities. Designed with modern living in mind, the property features a practical open-plan layout, ample natural light, and a private outdoor space ideal for everyday living. NEAR AMINITIES Size - 3183.85 sqft. This unit is offered at a competitive price, with a motivated seller and handover approaching, making it an excellent opportunity for both end users and investors looking to secure value in a growing community. Elora at The Valley is a master-planned development offering lush green spaces and a wide range of lifestyle amenities, while maintaining easy connectivity to major areas of Dubai via Dubai–Al Ain Road. Community Amenities Include: - Golden Beach - Pocket parks and landscaped open spaces - Community center - Swimming pools - Sports courts and outdoor fitness areas - Cycling and jogging tracks - Children’s play areas With strong long-term potential and limited comparable options at this price point, this property represents one of the best-value opportunities currently available in Elora.