Anomaly · Listing detail

V2 | Directly Park Facing | Vacant on Transfer

DAMAC Hills · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,800,000
Size (sqft)
2,980
PPSF
2,617
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Niamh Wright
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.8% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3981549444842146,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.8%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
933 chars

Description

Independent V2 Layout 6BR + Maids BUA: 2,982 sq.ft Plot: 3,836 sq.ft Directly Park Facing Sold Fully Furnished Vacant from Mid April Viewings Available Upon Request haus & haus is delighted to present this beautifully upgraded V2 in Damac Hills. This 6BR + Maids property is directly on the park and has great views. Downstairs is a well planned living/dining room, closed kitchen and en-suite guest bedroom. Upstairs are 5 well planned and presented bedrooms with en-suite and balcony to master. Call Niamh for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Finance is available on this property through haus & haus partners. Please speak to us for more information. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park - or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our Agents will be happy to answer any industry related query you have.