Anomaly · Listing detail

Below OP | Area Expert | Multiple Options

The Oasis by Emaar · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
9,599,999
Size (sqft)
8,331
PPSF
1,152
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Basel Dubush
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.8% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.36770411784448,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.8%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1300 chars

Description

Experience unmatched elegance and tranquility in this stunning 4-bedroom villa located in Palmiera, The Oasis by Emaar, Dubai’s latest ultra luxury waterfront and lagoon community. . Spanning across a generous plot and thoughtfully designed with contemporary architecture, this villa offers an ideal blend of indoor-outdoor living, surrounded by lush greenery, landscaped gardens, and flowing water canals. . Key Features: • 4 Spacious Bedrooms with En-suite Bathrooms • Contemporary Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Offering Natural Light & Lagoon Views • Modern Kitchen with Premium Finishes • Maid’s Room | Laundry Area | Storage • Private Garden & Outdoor Seating Area • 2 Covered Parking Spaces • Smart Home Integration • BUA: 5,666 Sqft • Plot Size: 8331.58 Sqft. Community Highlights: • Crystal Lagoons & Serene Water Canals • Lush Parks & Pedestrian Pathways • Signature Clubhouse & Wellness Facilities • Premium Retail, Cafés & Dining • 24/7 Gated Security Developed by Emaar – Dubai’s Most Trusted Developer Location: The Oasis offers unmatched connectivity – just minutes from Al Khail Road, with quick access to Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, and top schools and golf courses. Company Name: Provident Real Estate RERA ORN: 1933