Anomaly · Listing detail

Owner Occupied | Swimming Pool | Spacious

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,562
PPSF
1,756
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.1% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4408366340047972,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
1160 chars

Description

Tom at Savills Middle East is pleased to present this 3 bedroom townhouse in Murooj, ideal for families seeking both comfort and excellent outdoor living. The property sits on a spacious 2,561 sqft plot with a built up area of approximately 2,200 sqft. It is owner occupied and positioned on an elevated plot, offering added privacy and a better overall outlook within the community. The standout feature of this home is the landscaped garden. Finished to a high standard, it includes a private pool along with an outdoor kitchen and BBQ area, making it perfect for relaxing or entertaining with family and friends. Inside, the layout is bright and practical, with open living spaces and well sized bedrooms designed for everyday family life. Murooj is a gated community known for its greenery, space, and peaceful environment. The home is located just a short walk from Al Furjan West Pavilion, a lively retail area with cafes, restaurants, and shops, offering great convenience for residents. This is a fantastic opportunity to own a spacious home with excellent outdoor space in one of Dubai’s most popular family communities. Reference number TH44521