Anomaly · Listing detail

PREMIUM LIVING | SPACIOUS 1 BHK WITH PRIVATE POOL

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,320,000
Size (sqft)
839
PPSF
1,573
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Syed Ali Raza Bukhari
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×3 dup3
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.491432951164432,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1204 chars

Description

H&S Real Estate proudly presents this elegant 1 Bed Apartment in the prestigious Samana Lake Views,Dubai Production City, Dubai. Property Details: - 1 bed - 2 Bathroom - Private Pool - Modern Kitchen with Built-in Cabinets - Elegant Bathroom with Premium Fixtures - Floor-to-Ceiling Windows for Natural Light - Balcony - 1 Allocated Parking Amenities: • Fitness Center • Basketball Court • Yoga Studios: • Relaxation Areas: • Concierge Services: • Valet Parking: • Round-the-Clock Security • Private swimming pools • Basketball court • Yoga zones • Leisure pool deck •Dine-in Cinema •Retail Facilities •Shared Gym •Balcony •Barbecue Area •Children's Play Area •security Connectivity: • 5 Minutes to Dubai Miracle Garden • 10 Minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 15 Minutes to Dubai Marina • 20 Minutes to Downtown Dubai • Easy Access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road • Close to Schools, Supermarkets & Medical Centers • Near Public Transport Samana Lake Views in Dubai Production City offers the pinnacle of luxury living with a selection of premium studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments. Developed by the renowned Samana Developers, this project combines modern elegance, premium facilities.