Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Private Pool | High Floor | Smart Home

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,790,000
Size (sqft)
1,150
PPSF
1,556
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Majd Mikhael
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4916748046305898,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
1651 chars

Description

Listed by Majd Mikhael The Offplan Guru Founding Member CEO Circle | fam Properties Dubai s #1 Real Estate Brokerage Royal Suite | 2 Bedroom | Private Pool | Skyline Views | Binghatti Tulip JVC Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom Royal Suite in the newly launched Binghatti Tulip, located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). * Property Highlights: Bedrooms: 2 spacious, elegantly designed bedrooms Bathrooms: 2 modern bathrooms with premium fittings Built up Area: 1,150.34 sqft Private Pool: Enjoy the ultimate privacy and luxury on your terrace Smart Home: Fully integrated Alexa powered system for lighting, climate, and more Floor: High floor with uninterrupted open views Balcony: Large, spacious balcony perfect for entertaining or relaxation Living Area: Bright and open plan layout with floor to ceiling windows Kitchen: Contemporary open kitchen fitted with high end appliances Storage: Built in wardrobes in all rooms View: Stunning Dubai skyline views from every room Parking: 1 allocated parking space Status: Brand New | Ready to Move In * World Class Amenities: Children s Play Area Fully Equipped Gym & Health Club Temperature Controlled Swimming Pool Elegant Lobby with Reception / Waiting Lounge High Speed Service Elevators 24/7 Security with CCTV Surveillance Professional Concierge Services Double Glazed Windows for energy efficiency and noise reduction Centralized Air Conditioning & Heating On Site Maintenance Team For Viewings & Inquiries: Contact Majd Mikhael today to schedule your private viewing. This is a one of a kind residence in JVC don't miss out on making it yours.