Luxury Apt | Water and Skyline View | Dynamic Area
Maritime City · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,995,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,003
- PPSF
- 1,989
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:18
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 35.7% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3569358803980007, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 35.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
Luxury Mega 1BR for Sale – Luxury Mega 1BR | Waterfront Living | Stunning Sea and Skyline Views Riva Residence – Dubai Maritime City Savvy International Realtors LLC is proud to present this luxury Mega-Size 1 Bedroom apartment for SALE in Riva Residence, located in the prestigious Dubai Maritime City — one of Dubai’s fastest-growing waterfront destinations. Designed for refined urban living, this residence combines modern elegance, premium finishes, and breathtaking sea and skyline views, offering an exceptional lifestyle and investment opportunity. Property Highlights: * Mega-Size 1 Bedroom Apartment * Fully Fitted Kitchen with High-End Appliances * Fully Furnished with Premium Interiors * Stunning Sea, Sunrise and Sunset Views * Views of World Islands, Burj Khalifa and Downtown * Modern Luxury Finishing * Ready to Move In * Limited Units Available Prime Location – Dubai Maritime City Strategically positioned between Port Rashid and Drydocks World, Riva Residence offers seamless connectivity while delivering a unique waterfront and nautical lifestyle. Location Connectivity: * 20 Minutes to Downtown Dubai * 15 Minutes to Dubai International Airport * 5 Minutes to La Mer Beach * Walking Distance to Schools, Retail, Supermarkets, Suqeim Park and Beach Features and Amenities: * Ample Parking * CCTV and 24/7 Security * Jogging and Cycling Track * Swimming Pool * Fully Equipped Gymnasium * BBQ Area * Retail Outlets * High-End Finishing Throughout Why Buy in Riva Residence? * Prime Waterfront Location in Dubai Maritime City * Exclusive Marina and Sea View Lifestyle * High ROI and Investment Potential * Luxurious Interiors and Premium Furnishings * Excellent Connectivity to Major Dubai Landmarks