Huge Terrace | Prime Location | Burj Khalifa View
Business Bay · Bay Square Building 13 · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,200,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,551
- PPSF
- 1,418
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-04-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:18
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 38.8% below comp median (1162 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 1162, "discountPct": 0.3882292411235849, "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 38.4%
- Median PPSF
- 2,303.092
- Comp count
- 1,225
- Scope
- area
Description
Brought to you by Driven Properties, this 1 Bedroom Apartment is located in Bay Square Building 13, Bay Square, Business Bay. Unit Details: * Vacant * High floor * View: Burj Khalifa * Kitchen: Open and Fully Fitted * Bathrooms: 2 * Built up Area: 1551 square feet * No. of Parking: 1 * Unfurnished Features and Amenities: * Retail shops, cafés, and restaurants * Landscaped pedestrian walkways and open plazas * Gym and fitness facilities * Ample underground parking * 24/7 security and maintenance * Mixed-use buildings (residential, office and retail) Bay Square is a vibrant mixed-use community in Business Bay, offering a walkable lifestyle with dining, retail, offices, and residences set around open plazas. Strategically located near Downtown Dubai and Dubai Canal, it’s ideal for professionals and urban living. Business Bay is a dynamic mixed-use district in the heart of Dubai, offering residential, commercial, and retail developments along the Dubai Canal, with easy access to Downtown Dubai and major highways. Ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Holiday Homes * Interior Design Visit our offices across Dubai's most popular communities including: * Downtown Dubai * Business Bay * Dubai Creek Harbour * Jumeirah Village Circle * Dubai Hills Estate