Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished Layout | Premium Amenities | Ready 2028

Jumeirah Lake Towers · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
889
PPSF
1,574
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Daniela von Rotz
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:17
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4911096408981665,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1235 chars

Description

Property Legacy LLC is pleased to present this Fully Furnished 1-bedroom Apartment for Sale in Seven City JLT, located in the heart of Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT), Dubai. Spanning 889 sq. ft., this modern residence offers stylish interiors, contemporary finishes, and exceptional value in one of Dubai’s most vibrant and well-connected communities. About the Apartment: 1 Spacious Bedroom 2 Modern Bathrooms with premium fittings Bright Open-Plan Living and Dining Area Fully Fitted Kitchen with built-in appliances Fully furnished with elegant interiors and modern décor Private Balcony with community views 1 Allocated Parking Space High-quality finishes and contemporary design Community Highlights: Rooftop Infinity Pool with skyline views Fully Equipped Gymnasium Golf Putting Area & Leisure Zones Retail Outlets, Cafes, and Supermarkets within the development 24/7 Security & Concierge Services Close to Metro Station, Dubai Marina & Sheikh Zayed Road Seven City JLT offers a blend of modern living, excellent facilities, and prime connectivity, making it a strong choice for both end-users and investors seeking high rental demand and long-term value. Contact Property Legacy LLC today to schedule a viewing or learn more.