Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished | Sheikh Zayed Road View | Ready

Jebel Ali · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
900,000
Size (sqft)
570
PPSF
1,578
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Sasha Moussy
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:17
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4898163998331047,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.9%
Median PPSF
3,090.75
Comp count
341
Scope
project
1253 chars

Description

Brought to you by fam Properties, this well presented 1 bedroom apartment is located in Equiti Gate, Jabal Ali, offering a modern lifestyle in a prime location with excellent connectivity. Ideal for both end users and investors, this residence features a smart layout, quality finishes, and strong rental appeal in one of Dubai s growing residential hubs. Unit Details: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms BUA: 571 SQFT Community view Open kitchen Built in wardrobes Balcony Brand new Furnished Modern layout Contemporary finishes High ROI potential Features & Amenities: Balcony Air Conditioning Central AC Open Kitchen Built in Wardrobes Swimming Pool Private Gym Covered Parking Lobby in Building Investment Property Community Highlights Equiti Gate (Jabal Ali): Prime location in Jabal Ali Walking distance to UAE Exchange Metro Station Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road Close to Jebel Ali Free Zone (JAFZA) Minutes from Expo City Dubai Near Ibn Battuta Mall Excellent connectivity to Dubai Marina and Downtown Dubai Strong rental demand from professionals and corporate tenants Growing area with high capital appreciation potential Contact us today for more information or to arrange a private viewing of this exceptional 1 bedroom apartment at Equiti Gate.