Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Living | Prime Location | 5-Year PHPP

Expo City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,850,000
Size (sqft)
1,377
PPSF
2,069
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Viktor Bakharovskii
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:17
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3240842999875901,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.6%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1150 chars

Description

Presented by DLVB Properties, this unit in Mangrove Residences offers a modern sanctuary in Expo City Dubai. With contemporary layouts, quality finishes, and resort-style amenities, it presents a perfect blend of comfort and community living. Property Specifications - Location: Madinat Al Matar, Dubai - Building: Mangrove Residences 2 - Bedrooms: 2 - Bathrooms: 3 - Built-up Area: 1,377 sq. ft. - Developer: Expo City Mangrove Residences Development FZCO Building Amenities - Swimming pools and kids' pool in each cluster - Jogging tracks - Kids play area - Wellness centers - Podium gardens and sky terraces - Stunning landscaped gardens - Gyms and yoga studio - Cafés, markets, and F&B outlets - Health & Beauty salon - Spa & Sauna - Barbecue areas - Clubhouse & reading rooms Community Highlights - Easy access to Al Wasl Plaza, Jubilee Park, and the Women’s Pavilion - Retail and restaurants - Various lounges for movies, co-working, art, and music Connectivity - Dubai Marina: 16 minutes - Downtown Dubai: 30 minutes - Easy access to four major highways: Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road, Sheikh Zayed Road, Emirates Road, and Al Khail Road