Anomaly · Listing detail

Skyline View | Mortgage Eligible | Ellington

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,360
PPSF
1,838
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yad Besarany
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.399549030148473,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
978 chars

Description

Yad and Betterhomes are delighted to present this spacious and stylish 2 bedroom apartment in Arbor View by Ellington. Features: - Unobstructed marina skyline views - Spacious - Built in appliances - Maid's room - Study - Balcony - Allocated parking - Gym - Swimming pool - Steam & sauna room - 24/7 security This luxurious apartment would be a perfect lifestyle purchase, or a great addition to an investment portfolio. These apartments are spacious with a colour palette of light grey and beige tones which lends a sense of tranquillity and elegance promoting relaxation. Ellington’s first residential development in Arjan, the project sits in a unique location close to Dubai Miracle Garden and Dubai Butterfly Garden. Arbor View is located in a quiet family-oriented area with easy access to the community’s amenities and throughways. Ellington are a design led developer of residencies and communities and have delivered some of the best properties throughout Dubai.