Anomaly · Listing detail

6 Bed | Maids | Renovation Project

Arabian Ranches · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
13,000,000
Size (sqft)
4,675
PPSF
2,780
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
6
Completion
Furnished
NO
Agent
Luke Campbell
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.1% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3606689895552604,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.1%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1084 chars

Description

Treo Homes is very pleased to be bringing to the market our latest listing in Aseel, Arabian Ranches 1. Features - 6 Spacious Bedrooms - 6 Bathrooms - Family room - Private balcony - Single Row for Maximum Privacy - Walk-In Wardrobes - 6,805 sq.ft Plot Size - 4,622 sq.ft Built-Up Area - Maid’s Room - Opposite Park & Pool Presenting a rare true corner villa in a prime location, offering privacy, space, and a highly desirable layout. This Type 3 villa features a generous 4,622 sq.ft BUA set on a large 6,805 sq.ft plot, making it ideal for families seeking both comfort and outdoor space. The home offers 6 spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully designed living areas, and a maid’s room, providing ample accommodation for large families. Being single row, the villa enjoys enhanced privacy with unobstructed surroundings. Perfectly positioned directly opposite the park and pool, residents can enjoy easy access to community amenities while benefiting from peaceful views and a family-friendly environment. To get more information or to book a viewing, get hold of us now.