Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish 2BR | Prime Location | Near Top Spots

Business Bay · Ubora Tower 1 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,200,000
Size (sqft)
2,083
PPSF
1,536
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Garnydeth Labadan
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.7% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3373202499053783,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.3%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,225
Scope
area
1651 chars

Description

Live in the heart of Business Bay! This stylish two bedroom apartment features modern finishes, a spacious layout, and serene community views, offering the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Located in a highly sought-after area, it provides easy access to Dubai’s top attractions, dining, and lifestyle destinations ideal for city living at its finest. Property details: -Furnished -Two bedroom with ensuite bathroom -Powder Room -Study Room -Total Size: 2,083.03 sq. ft -Built in cabinets -Balcony with Community views -One allocated parking spot *Photos are for illustration purposes only.* Ubora Tower in Business Bay offers modern city living with premium amenities and features designed to enhance everyday life for its residents. -Fully equipped fitness center -Swimming pool with sun deck -Children’s play areas -Landscaped gardens and green spaces -24/7 security and concierge services -Convenient access to nearby dining, cafés, and retail outlets Perfectly located in the heart of Dubai’s vibrant business and lifestyle hub, Ubora Tower offers seamless access to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, Dubai Mall, and the iconic Burj Khalifa, making it an ideal address for professionals, investors, and anyone seeking refined city living. Call us now to schedule your viewing and make this exceptional residence yours! Prime Estates is a specialist in luxury real estate with a property portfolio that only features Dubai’s finest, most luxurious homes in prime locations across the city. Trade License No: 590872 RERA ORN: 546 Office Address: Office 4503, Ubora Office Tower, Marasi Drive, Business Bay, P.O. Box 214524, Dubai, UAE