Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row| Close to Golden Beach| Handover Soon

Damac Hills 2 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,295,000
Size (sqft)
1,842
PPSF
1,246
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.7% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.3166593981913,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.6%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1224 chars

Description

Motani Real Estate is pleased to present this 4-bedroom corner townhouse in Project Violet 2, offering the largest layout within the community and a prime location just a short walk from Golden Beach. Designed for family living and long-term value, this home combines space, privacy, and a flexible payment plan. Property Details Type: 4 Bedroom Townhouse Plot Size: 1,842 sq. ft. BUA: 2,415 sq. ft. Corner unit with enhanced privacy Largest layout in the project Well-planned living and dining areas Spacious bedrooms with practical layouts Ideal for family living and end-use Payment Plan: Pay only 1% monthly, offering flexible and manageable payments Community & Lifestyle Highlights Walking distance to Golden Beach Family-friendly master-planned community Landscaped open spaces and walkways Close to retail, cafés, and daily conveniences Easy access to major road networks This townhouse presents an excellent opportunity for families seeking space and location as well as investors looking for strong future potential in a growing community. Contact Motani Real Estate today for full details, floor plans, and to secure this corner 4-bedroom townhouse in Violet 2 with an attractive 1% monthly payment plan.