Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bed | Flexible Payment Plan | Handover Sept 2027

Town Square · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,406
PPSF
1,635
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mark McLennan
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.9% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4886172360177206,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.6%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1130 chars

Description

Giovanna from White & Co proudly presents Lexington by Nshama — a premium residential offering in the vibrant Town Square, Dubai. This stylish 3-bedroom apartment combines contemporary design, comfort, and urban living at its best. 3 BED + maid 4 BATH 1,407 sqf Spacious balcony Modern layout Handover expected Q3 2027 Payment Plan Available (message me for a full breakdown) Asking Price 2,300,000 Community Amenities: - Scenic green zones with cycling and jogging paths, landscaped parks - Top-tier recreational options, including swimming pools, fitness centers, and sports facilities - Convenient retail and dining options with cafés, restaurants, and shops - Family-oriented environment with children’s play areas, educational institutions, and healthcare services Lexington by Nshama presents modern apartment living seamlessly mingled with nature’s tranquillity, nestled in the heart of NSHAMA’s vibrant Town Square community. Lexington by Nshama is ideal for professionals and families seeking modern comfort, nature integration, and urban convenience all within a community that offers both vibrancy and serenity.