Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner | Premium Finish | Resort-Style Amenities

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,345
PPSF
1,672
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hunter Steele Newman
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4537790959783715,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.8%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1519 chars

Description

Property Highlights: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - 1,345 sq. ft. - Unfurnished - Corner Unit - Premium Finish - Off-Plan | Secondary Resale - Iman Developers - 10 Oxford Community and Lifestyle Amenities: - Rooftop infinity pool and sun loungers - Leisure pool, Jacuzzi, and beach area - Rooftop gym and yoga lawn - Padel tennis court - Steam and sauna rooms - Barbecue area with kitchen - Children's play areas - Cinema under the stars - Zen garden and landscaped grounds - EV charging stations - Double-height entrance lobby - 52,000 sq. ft. dedicated amenities zone Location and Connectivity: Situated on one of the largest plots in Jumeirah Village Circle, 10 Oxford by Iman Developers enjoys a prime position within this well-established, family-friendly community developed by Nakheel. JVC is home to over 30 landscaped parks, jogging and cycling tracks, Circle Mall with its Spinneys supermarket, diverse dining options, healthcare facilities, and reputable schools. The FIVE Jumeirah Village hotel and its dining and leisure venues are also within the community. Strategically positioned between Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, JVC offers seamless connectivity across Dubai. Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and Palm Jumeirah are all easily accessible by car, while Dubai Hills Mall is a short drive away. The community strikes an ideal balance between tranquil village-style living and the energy of new Dubai. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Hunter Steele Newman.