Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium 2BR | DAMAC District | Genuine Resale

DAMAC Hills · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,895,000
Size (sqft)
1,131
PPSF
1,675
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sabina Kildalieva
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4527990345477107,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.7%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1403 chars

Description

Step into luxury with this premium 2-bedroom apartment in DAMAC District Tower A, DAMAC Hills. Designed around a "Live, Work, Play" concept, this genuine resale unit offers the ultimate blend of resort-style indulgence and urban convenience. Key Features of this Unit: High-Floor Unit: Floor-to-ceiling windows maximizing natural light and offering expansive community views. Spacious Layout: 1,131 sq. ft. (105.08 Sq.Mt) perfectly designed with a modern open kitchen, en-suite bedrooms, and a private balcony. Signature Quality: Premium finishes, built-in wardrobes, and exceptional attention to detail. High ROI: Off-plan property ensuring strong capital appreciation upon handover. Pricing & Value: Competitive Price: AED 1,895,000 — A genuine resale from a motivated seller, offering incredible value for a 2BR in this flagship development. Exclusive Amenities: Unique Organic Pool and tranquil palm garden AI-powered gymnasium and padel courts Cloud Zen lounge and indoor co-working spaces Access to Malibu Bay wave pool & Trump International Golf Club Location Highlights: Prime Positioning: Nestled in the lush, green landscapes of DAMAC Hills. Seamless Connectivity: Quick access to D57 highway, keeping you a short drive from Dubai's central hubs. Whether for investment or your future home, this unit delivers an unmatched lifestyle. DM to receive full details and floor plans.