Anomaly · Listing detail

Corner Unit | Pool and Amenity View | Building 3

Expo City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,111
PPSF
2,115
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hanif Soorty
Listed
2026-04-06
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3090566913841243,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.2%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1320 chars

Description

Terra Heights offers thoughtful, modern living where architecture and nature coexist. Comprising four mid-rise buildings arranged around two peaceful courtyards, the development features clean lines, functional layouts and generous communal spaces that foster connection with nature, neighbours and yourself. Genuine Resale Property highlights: 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms Size: 1111 sq. ft. High-floor corner unit with balcony Community views, abundant natural light Selling Price AED 2,350,000 Location & lifestyle: Nestled in Expo Living at Dubai South, Terra Heights places you within easy walking distance of Expo City — soon to be the region’s premier events hub and close to the future Al Maktoum International Airport. The community is framed by landscaped parks, scenic ponds and extensive green corridors, while a nearby metro station and Expo Mall deliver effortless connectivity, retail and leisure options. The corner position and elevated level maximize natural light and cross-ventilation, creating a bright, airy home with excellent privacy. 15-minute walk to Expo City 15-minute drive to Al Maktoum International Airport 25–30 minutes to Palm Jebel Ali Enjoy effortless access to major transport links, business hubs and leisure destinations while returning each day to a peaceful, residential setting.